News Update

GN DOL: Week 26 Match Officials Announced

Match Officials for this weekend’s GN Bank Division One League Match day 26 have been announced.

Below are the Match Officials for Week 26:

ZONE ONE

MATCH: Berlin FC vs Guan United

Venue:

REF: Mathew Mando

ASST 1: Alugmi Michael

ASST 2: Anaba Ben

4TH REF: Musah Mubarak

MC: Stephen Kpen

MATCH: BA United vs Tamale Utrecht (Saturday)

Venue: Techiman

REF: Saeed A. Modaari

ASST 1: Thomas Ngmin Dieye

ASST 2: Alhassan Mohammed

4TH REF: Ismail Dondolina

MC: Richard Osei Yaw

MATCH: Berekum Arsenals vs Mpuasuman (Sunday)

Venue: Berekum

REF: Mahama Ewuntoma

ASST 1: Abeata James

ASST 2: Alhassan Sulemana

4TH REF: Mohammed A. Salam

MC: William Amoako

MATCH: Rockets vs Bofoakwa (Sunday)

Venue: Nkoranza

REF: Mensa Agbeko

ASST 1: Cephas Ballow

ASST 2: Emmanuel Dolagbenu

4TH REF: Razak Ibrahim

MC: R.S Addae

MATCH: FC Tanga vs Bolga All Stars (Sunday)

Venue: Bolga

REF: Kakabo Mensa

ASST 1: Gordon Kudjo

ASST 2: Issah K. Owusu

4TH REF: Johnson Cudjoe

MC: Nana K. Opare Akuffo

MATCH: Liberty Babies vs Steadfast (Saturday)

Venue: Tamale

REF: Godwin Kpodo

ASST 1: Seth A. Ashai

ASST 2: Frederick Agbovi

4TH REF: Albert Sackey

MC: Sheni Musah

MATCH: RTU vs Unity FC (Sunday)

Venue: Tamale

REF: Boniface Anwulo

ASST 1: Sumaila Issah

ASST 2: Isaac Osei

4TH REF: Razak Ibrahim

MC: Alice Ayine

MATCH:  Mighty Royals vs Bawku United (Sunday)

Venue: Wamanafo

REF: Philip A. Forson

ASST 1: Isaac Odoom

ASST 2: Benjamin Amissah

4TH REF: Redeema Attipoe

MC: Collins A. Yeboah

ZONE TWO

MATCH: Gold Stars vs Wassaman

Venue: Bibiani

REF: Kamara Deen Bawa

ASST 1: Franklyn Mensah

ASST 2: Patrick Goha

4TH REF: Douglas Goha

MC: Samuel Acheampong

MATCH: Elmina Sharks vs Starke

Venue: Elmina

REF: Kweku Dua

ASST 1: Kokroko Noel

ASST 2: Agbenyega Wilson

4TH REF: Ambrus Seneyah

MC: A. Annan-Lomotey

MATCH: King Faisal vs Karela

Venue: Ejisu

REF: Andrews Boakye

ASST 1: Esuman Godwin

ASST 2: Aaron Bediako

4TH REF: Christian Adjei

MC: William Gidiglo

MATCH: Vipers vs Asokwa Deportivo

Venue: Cape Coast

REF: Theophilus Ago Odai

ASST 1: Ebenezer S. Duodo

ASST 2: Seth Yaw Kwofie

4TH REF: Francis Nti

MC: A.K. M Oliver

MATCH: Achiken vs Tarkwa United (Sunday)

Venue: Adansi Hweremoasi

REF: Alfa BA Adey

ASST 1: Sungumo Abdul- Aziz

ASST 2: Iddrisu Nuhu Ishaa

4TH REF: Sintuo Eliaso

MC: Agyemang Duah

MATCH: Proud United vs Cornerstones (Saturday)

Venue: Gyandu

REF: Prince Coffie

ASST 1: Essuman  Godwin

ASST 2: Joshua Anane

4TH REF: Jojo Anderson

MC: Opoku Acheampong

MATCH: Eleven Wise vs Dunkwa (Sunday)

Venue: Gyandu

REF: Ernest Barfi

ASST 1: Emmanuel Baah

ASST 2: Paul Dosu

4TH REF: Richmond Antwi

MC: EM Alhassan

MATCH: Nzema Kotoko vs FC Samartex (Sunday)

Venue: Asanda

REF: Emmanuel Otoo

ASST 1: Jones Boateng

ASST 2: Isaac Opoku

4TH REF: Christopher Asante

MC: Joseph Agyei

ZONE THREE (MATCH DAY 24)

MATCH: Pure Joy vs Danbort (Sunday)

Venue: Prampram

REF: Richard Kumegro

ASST 1: Emmanuel Awutey

ASST 2: Eric Mortey

4TH REF: Frank Torgiro

MC: John Mensah

MATCH: Nania vs Istanbul  (Saturday)

Venue: Legon

REF: Moro Eliaso Iddi

ASST 1: Mark Appiah Nyamekye

ASST 2: Emmanuel Arkaifie

4TH REF: Sampson Azuma

MC: Jacob Amagashie

MATCH: King Solomon vs Mighty Jets (Saturday)

Venue: Old Tafo

REF: David Azalete

ASST 1: John Akahoho

ASST 2: Tefe Wisdom

4TH REF: Dzomeku Bello

MC: J.A. Obuobisa

MATCH: Tema Youth vs Sporting Mirren (Saturday)

Venue: Tema

REF: Samuel Gyasi

ASST 1: Tebson Emmanuel

ASST 2: Sherrif K. Duah

4TH REF: Mathew Ayinsu

MC: Franklyn Caeser

MATCH: Roberto vs Amidaus

Venue: Akatsi

REF: Alex Eshun

ASST 1: Dominic K. Tandoh

ASST 2: Charles Hayford

4TH REF: James Ainooson

MC: Francis Dugbatse

MATCH: Vision vs Okwahu United

Venue: Kweiman

REF: Daniel Ahiabor

ASST 1: Courage Kuedufia

ASST 2: Agbovi Edward

4TH REF: Anokye Bright

MC: Charles Dowuoana

MATCH: Heart of Lions vs Kotoku Royals

Venue: Kpando

REF: Ebenezer Tetteh

ASST 1: Sumaila Salifu

ASST 2: Ebenezer Darko

4TH REF: K. Appiah Nyarko

MC: Frank Denakpor

MATCH: Okyeman Planners vs Great Olympics

Venue: Old Tafo

REF: Isaka Afful

ASST 1: Kwasi Brobbey

ASST 2: Falilu Rahaman

4TH REF: O.B Amankwa

MC: Mike Amedior

Source: www.Herosportsgh.com/Ghana

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*


%d bloggers like this: