News Update

GN Division One League : Week 25 & 27 Match Officials Announced

Match officials for this weekend’s round of matches in the GN Bank Division One League (Match day 27) for Zone 1&2 and Zone 25 have been announced.

The following the Match officials for Week 27:

ZONE ONE

MATCH: Bolga All Stars Vs Liberty Babies (Sunday)

Venue: Bolga

REF: Kakabo Mensah

ASST 1: Godwin Cudjoe

ASST 2: Issah K. Owusu

4TH REF: Johnson Cudjoe

MC: Abubakar Ganiyu

MATCH: Bofoakwa Vs Tanga (Sunday)

Venue: Coronation

REF: Mc Lord Arhin

ASST 1: Joseph K. Assan

ASST 2: G.A. Mensah

4TH REF: Ben Aidoo

MC: Atta Kakra Fosu

MATCH: Unity Vs Rockets (Saturday)

Venue: Techiman

REF: Eric O. Prempeh

ASST 1: Mensah Agbeko

ASST 2: Prosper Avinou

4TH REF: Dan K. Nsiah

MC: Leonard Yeboah

MATCH: Berlin Vs Mighty Royals (Sunday)

Venue: Berekum

REF: Dan Anane

ASST 1: J.W.K. Arthur

ASST 2: Cosmos Amoah

4TH REF: Osman Moro

MC: Nana Gyabaa Yeboah

MATCH: Mpuasuman Vs R.T.U (

Venue: Japekrom Park

REF: Jones Akubiem

ASST 1: Enim Rockson

ASST 2: Isaac Asante

4TH REF: Ibrahim Ayamba

MC: Nana Boama Darko

MATCH: Guan Vs Arsenal

Venue: Tamale Main

REF: Xavier Adams

ASST 1: Peter Dausa

ASST 2: Adnan Seidu

4TH REF: Mando Mathews

MC: C.K. Asagseya

MATCH: Utrecht Vs Bawku United

Venue: Tamale Academy

REF: Salifu Dondounaa

ASST 1: Mumuni Baguruche

ASST 2: Alhasan Mohammed

4TH REF: Modaari Aziz

MC: Mark Koduah

MATCH: Steadfast Vs B.A. United

Venue: Tamale Main

REF: Alex Akugri

ASST 1: Mubarak Yamboni

ASST 2: Paul Aduko

4TH REF: Aduntera Jacob

MC: Awudu Djan

ZONE TWO

MATCH: Tarkwa Vs Proud United

Venue: Essipong

REF: Ebenezer O. Addo

ASST 1: Odru Gyimah

ASST 2: Julius Akuffo

4TH REF: Richard Antwi

MC: A.K.M. Oliver

MATCH: Deportivo Vs Achiken

Venue: Baba Yara

REF: Mawuli Klu

ASST 1: Metusa Joseph

ASST 2: Emmanuel Klu

4TH REF: Akudzi Martin

MC: J.A. Odoom

MATCH: Karela Vs Vipers

Venue: Anyinase Park

REF: Jojo Anderson

ASST 1: Abraham Fosu

ASST 2: Avadzi Bless

4TH REF: Prince Coffie

MC: M.E. Fletcher

MATCH: Goldstars Vs N.Kotoko

Venue: Bibiani

REF: Razak Ibrahim

ASST 1: Frank Kokoti

ASST 2: Apreku Samauel

4TH REF: David Kumah

MC: M.N. Mohammed

MATCH: Starke Vs King Faisal (Sunday)

Venue: Adansi Hyeremoasi

REF: Julian Nunoo

ASST 1: Ernest Yirenkyi

ASST 2: Joseph Laryea

4TH REF: Eddy Botchway

MC: Moses A. Mensah

MATCH: Wassaman Vs Sharks (Sunday)

Venue: Dompim

REF: Abraham Tetteh

ASST 1: Akakpo Anthony

ASST 2: Ofosohene Korawkye

4TH REF: Godwin Kpodo

MC: James Adjei

MATCH: Dunkwa United Vs Samatex (Saturday)

Venue: Dunkwa

REF: Yusuf Gariba

ASST 1: Emmanuel Ofosuhene

ASST 2: Moses Mekpa

4TH REF: Edward Annan

MC: Alhassan Brobbey

MATCH: Corners Vs Eleven Wise (Monday)

Venue: Baba Yara

REF: Maxwel Owusu

ASST 1: Nicholas Odame

ASST 2: Ernest Boateng

4TH REF: Emmanuel Graham

MC: Sowah Ghartey

ZONE THREE

MATCH: Mighty Jet Vs Tema Youth (Saturday)

Venue: Teshie MATS

REF: Kelvin Adama

ASST 1: Yaw Yevoo

ASST 2: Richard Tsey

4TH REF: Ahovi William

MC: J.F. Mensah

MATCH: Istanbul Vs K.Solomon (Sunday)

Venue: Akyem Takyiman

REF: David Adane

ASST 1: Abudu Suleman

ASST 2: J.A. Sarkodie

4TH REF: Joseph Anane

MC:A.A. Lawal

MATCH: Danbort Vs Nania (Saturday)

Venue: Nungua

REF: Eric E. Appiah

ASST 1: Ismael Sackey

ASST 2: Francis Bondzie

4TH REF: Augustin Sark

MC: Samuel Quaye

MATCH: Royals Vs Olympics (Sunday)

Venue: Oda

REF: Jacob Asaffua

ASST 1: Kofi Acquah

ASST 2: Moses Keti

4TH REF: Isaac Acquah

MC: C.M. Atsatsa

MATCH: Okwahu Vs Lions (Sunday)

Venue: Nkawkaw

REF: Jonathan Tetteh

ASST 1: Robert Dodoo

ASST 2: Bernard Asare

4TH REF: Alphonse Attapah

MC: Henry Nettey

MATCH: Amidaus Vs Vision (Saturday)

Venue: Tema

REF: Hayford Adehe

ASST 1: Roland Addu

ASST 2: Joshua Anane

4TH REF: Ali Mohammed

MC: V.A. Davies

MATCH: Mirren Vs Roberto (Sunday)

Venue: Aquinas

REF: Moses Tawdoh

ASST 1: Ebenezer S. Dodou

ASST 2: Isaac Eshun

4TH REF: George Vormaxor

MC: A.S.K. Annor

MATCH: Pure Joy Vs Planners (Sunday)

Venue: Prampram

REF: Sule Issa

ASST 1: Isaac Oppong

ASST 2: Issa K. Owusu

4TH REF: Akoto Sfeir

MC: Andrews Tamakloe

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*


%d bloggers like this: